Year   President, Club Champion

1935   Dan Caldwell, J. C. Hilliard

1936   Dan Caldwell, John Goodrich

1937   Dan Caldwell, Larry Farrier

1938   Dan Caldwell, Ward Potter

1939   Dave Smith, J. R. (Doc) Thomas

1940   Oscar Sundin, Al Schneider (?)

1941-1943   None during this period

1944   Leroy Carlson, Loren Sederstrom

1945    Gerald Huston, (?)

1946   Loren Sederstrom, Dr. F.J. (Pete) Kline

1947   Harold Moberg, Dick Bune

1948   Everett MacDonald, Dick Bune

1949   Dr. Bob Page, Dick Bune

1950   George Petty,  Dick Bune

1951   Bill Bird, Dick Bune

1952   Dr. Harold Mork, George Pratt

1953   Dick Tolette, Sr., George Pratt

1954   Jerry Bryan, Lee Carlson

1955   Judge Leonard Keyes, George Pratt

1956   Dr. F.J. (Pete) Kline,  Dick Bune

1957   Harry Duffy, Ernie Steneroden

1958   Jack Blattman, George Kinney

1959   Art Wennerlund, Jim Pfleider

1960   Jack Campbell, Jim Pfleider

1961   Chuck Hadley, Dick Copeland

1962   Marsh Way, Jim Pfleider

1963   Lee Carlson, George Kinney

1964   Ray Pipenhagen, Lee Carlson

1965   Earl Jacob,  Earl Olson

1966   Jerry Johnson, Dick Bune

1967   Denny Henderson, Jim Pfleider

1968   Earl Olson, Jim Pfleider

1969   Bob Dehn, George Kinney

1970   Bob Brandell, Bob Sangrene

1971   Jack Ness, Jim Pfleider

1972   Joe Kovar, Jim Pfleider

1973   Red Clayton, Jim Pfleider

1974   Pat Ward, Jim Pfleider

1975   Joe Sharpe, George Kinney

1976   Herman Pederson, David Blaska

1977   David Blaska, Larry Elfelt

Year   President, Club Champion

1978   Lou Plant, Donald “Butch” Geng

1979   Dick Schanhaar, Curt Carlson

1980   Barney Bendix, Mark Dahlheimer

1981   Mel Scherber, Carl Hedstrom

1982   Dick Bennett, Larry Elfelt

1983   Roger McKinney, Rick Omdahl

1984   John Ingrassia, Rick Omdahl

1985   Jerry Dock, Larry Elfelt

1986   Gary Stimmler, Pat Sharpe

1987   Steve Fellows, George Kinney

1988   Jerry Tardy, Scott Fenwick

1989   Jim Deutsc,h Brian Brinker

1990   Dale Hanson, Pat Sharpe

1991   Terry Nagle, Steve Skinner

1992   John Bloomfield, Brian Brinker

1993   Paul Sathre, Barry Deziel

1994   Fran Hagen, Paul Talbot

1995   Mike Welch, Pat Sharpe

1996   Larry Benzinger, Chris Sauer

1997   Doug Dehn, Rick Omdahl

1998   Bob Reindl, Don Taflin

1999   Bob Stanek, Jesse Wesp

2000   Carl Youngquist, Paul Talbot

2001   John Walsh, John Walsh

2002  Jim Brezinski, Paul Sathre

2003   Paul Talbot, Clayton Johnson

2004   Jack Sparks, Clayton Johnson

2005   Denny Thayer, Rick Patterson

2006   Dave Ubl, Clayton Johnson

2007   Denny Levesque, Clayton Johnson

2008   Kevin Jurek, Clayton Johnson

2009   Al Lund, Mike Pudlick

2010   Joel Erickson, Scott Hanka

2011   Al Norton, Brian Brinker

2012   Mark Boelter, Paul Sathre

2013   Eric Przybyla, Ryan Wagner

2014   Dan Cowan, Brian Eden

2015   Tony Simon, Eric Przybyla

2016   Mark Swenson, Shawn Walsh

2017   Mark Swenson, Shawn Walsh

2018   Brett M. Nelson, TBD